Is SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- malt extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEASONED VEGETABLE BLEND (ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ONIONS, ROASTED BRUSSEL SPROUTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), SEASONED COOKED GRILLED SIRLOIN BEEF STEAK STRIPS AND CORN STARCH PRODUCT(SIRLOIN BEEF, BEEF BROTH, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT], MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SAUCE (WATER, BURGUNDY WINE, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, BEEF STOCK, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICES, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC, BEEF FAT, GARLIC POWDER).
Check SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART MADE, ROSEMARY GRILLED BEEF & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


