Is Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- feta cheese
- milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Chickpeas, Kale, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Fire Roasted Red Onions, Roasted Artichokes, Fire Roasted Tomatoes), Sauce (Water, Artichokes, Milk, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Cornstarch, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Fully Cooked Chargrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Fillet Strips With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Native Food Starch, Spices, Chicken Stock, Torula Yeast, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Dried Garlic And Onion)), Cooked White Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa), Feta Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Milk
Check Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


