Is Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- native food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Chickpeas, Kale, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Fire Roasted Red Onions, Roasted Artichokes, Fire Roasted Tomatoes), Sauce (Water, Artichokes, Milk, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Cornstarch, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Fully Cooked Chargrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Fillet Strips With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Native Food Starch, Spices, Chicken Stock, Torula Yeast, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Dried Garlic And Onion)), Cooked White Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa), Feta Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Milk
Check Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Smart Made Smart Ones Mediterranean-Style Chicken Bowl 9 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


