Is Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PUREE, DICED TOMATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES), BREAKFAST POTATOES (ROASTED RED POTATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICE), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN, FIRE ROASTED RED ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES.
Check Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN SOUP, LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


