Is Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PUREE, DICED TOMATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES), BREAKFAST POTATOES (ROASTED RED POTATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICE), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN, FIRE ROASTED RED ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES.
Check Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN SOUP, LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


