Is Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PUREE, DICED TOMATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES), BREAKFAST POTATOES (ROASTED RED POTATOES, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CORN OIL, ROASTED GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICE), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN, FIRE ROASTED RED ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES.
Check Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN SOUP, LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Smart Ones Santa Fe Style Scramble Frozen Entree is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


