Is Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured part skim milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cream
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Pasta Product (Water, Enriched Pasta Product (Semolina Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Lasagna Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Garlic Puree (Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Spices, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Oil, Onion Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch), Ricotta Cheese Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Spinach, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starh, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Zucchini, Carrots, Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk, Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Lasagna Florentine is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch