Is SMART SENSE, JELLY BEANS ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caranauba wax
- artificial and natural flavors
caranauba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARANAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check SMART SENSE, JELLY BEANS ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMART SENSE, JELLY BEANS ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


