Is Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic raw honey non gmo
- whole eggs
organic raw honey non gmo
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Shredded Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Creamy Almond Butter, Organic Raw Coconut Oil Non-gmo, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar Non-gmo, Organic Coconut Flour Non-gmo, Organic Raw Honey Non Gmo, Organic Flaxseed Meal Non-gmo, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Non-gmo, Cinnamon Powder, Organic Gloves Powder, Contains: Egg, Almond, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Other Tree Nuts (Cashew, Walnuts)
Check Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Snack Bites LLC Gluten Free Paleo Zucchini Bread (Frozen - .5 Units) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Loaf


