Is Smart Sweets Caramels Candy Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy pieces offer a rich caramel flavor with buttery notes and a smooth, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, movie treats, or lunchbox additions; consumer reviews note consistent chewiness, pleasant sweetness level, and convenient packaging while some mention occasional stickiness or varying firmness between batches.

Description
Soft, chewy pieces offer a rich caramel flavor with buttery notes and a smooth, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, movie treats, or lunchbox additions; consumer reviews note consistent chewiness, pleasant sweetness level, and convenient packaging while some mention occasional stickiness or varying firmness between batches.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Soluble Tapioca Fiber Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides) (vegetable Source), Water, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust B Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Smart Sweets Caramels Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Caramels Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


