Is Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), water, chicory root fiber, modified potato starch, pectin, citric acid, stevia leaf extract, apple extract (for color), natural flavors, carnauba wax, coconut oil.
Check Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


