Is Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Cola-flavored gummy candies offer a pronounced cola taste with citrusy notes and a sweet finish. The chewy, springy texture is firm yet yielding. Consumers eat them as a snack, pack them in lunches, or share at gatherings; reviews note authentic cola flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on chew firmness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cola-flavored gummy candies offer a pronounced cola taste with citrusy notes and a sweet finish. The chewy, springy texture is firm yet yielding. Consumers eat them as a snack, pack them in lunches, or share at gatherings; reviews note authentic cola flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on chew firmness.
Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, Modified potato starch, Pectin, Citric acid, Apple extract (for colour), Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil, Stevia leaf extract, Natural flavours.
Check Smart Sweets Cola Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Cola Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


