Is Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Dairy Free?

Description
Cola-flavored gummy candies offer a pronounced cola taste with citrusy notes and a sweet finish. The chewy, springy texture is firm yet yielding. Consumers eat them as a snack, pack them in lunches, or share at gatherings; reviews note authentic cola flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on chew firmness.

Description
Cola-flavored gummy candies offer a pronounced cola taste with citrusy notes and a sweet finish. The chewy, springy texture is firm yet yielding. Consumers eat them as a snack, pack them in lunches, or share at gatherings; reviews note authentic cola flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on chew firmness.
Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, Modified potato starch, Pectin, Citric acid, Apple extract (for colour), Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil, Stevia leaf extract, Natural flavours.
Check Smart Sweets Cola Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Cola Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


