Is Smart Sweets Cola Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Cola-flavored gummy candies offer a pronounced cola taste with citrusy notes and a sweet finish. The chewy, springy texture is firm yet yielding. Consumers eat them as a snack, pack them in lunches, or share at gatherings; reviews note authentic cola flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on chew firmness.

Description
Cola-flavored gummy candies offer a pronounced cola taste with citrusy notes and a sweet finish. The chewy, springy texture is firm yet yielding. Consumers eat them as a snack, pack them in lunches, or share at gatherings; reviews note authentic cola flavor, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on chew firmness.
Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, Modified potato starch, Pectin, Citric acid, Apple extract (for colour), Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil, Stevia leaf extract, Natural flavours.
Check Smart Sweets Cola Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Cola Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


