Is Smart Sweets Lollipops Sucettes Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity, single-serving lollipops offer bright fruit flavors and a firm, glassy texture that dissolves steadily. Consumers commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, party favors, or small rewards for children. Reviewers note consistent flavor, compact size, and long-lasting enjoyment, with occasional comments about stick durability and sweetness balance and packaging issues.

Description
Fruity, single-serving lollipops offer bright fruit flavors and a firm, glassy texture that dissolves steadily. Consumers commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, party favors, or small rewards for children. Reviewers note consistent flavor, compact size, and long-lasting enjoyment, with occasional comments about stick durability and sweetness balance and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Natural flavours, Citric acid, Malic acid, Spirulina extract (for colour), Radish and carrot preparation (for colour), Turmeric (for colour), Stevia leaf extract.
Check Smart Sweets Lollipops Sucettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Lollipops Sucettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
About this product
Candy · Stick


