Is Smart Sweets Lollipops Sucettes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, single-serving lollipops offer bright fruit flavors and a firm, glassy texture that dissolves steadily. Consumers commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, party favors, or small rewards for children. Reviewers note consistent flavor, compact size, and long-lasting enjoyment, with occasional comments about stick durability and sweetness balance and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Natural flavours, Citric acid, Malic acid, Spirulina extract (for colour), Radish and carrot preparation (for colour), Turmeric (for colour), Stevia leaf extract.

Check Smart Sweets Lollipops Sucettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking