Is Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Buddies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fibre, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Colour), Natural Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


