Is Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Buddies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fibre, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Colour), Natural Flavours, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Pink Lemonade Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


