Is Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural watermelon flavor
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Rice Flour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Spirulina Extract (For Color), Natural Watermelon Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


