Is Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural watermelon flavor
- lactic acid
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Rice Flour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Spirulina Extract (For Color), Natural Watermelon Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Smart Sweets Sourlemon Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


