This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Lactic acid, Chicory root fiber, Modified potato starch, Rice flour, Fumaric acid, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Spirulina extract (for color), Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites | Spoonful