Is Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Lactic acid, Chicory root fiber, Modified potato starch, Rice flour, Fumaric acid, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Spirulina extract (for color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


