Is Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Lactic acid, Chicory root fiber, Modified potato starch, Rice flour, Fumaric acid, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Spirulina extract (for color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


