Is Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Lactic acid, Chicory root fiber, Modified potato starch, Rice flour, Fumaric acid, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Spirulina extract (for color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Sourmelon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


