Is Smart Way Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Sugar Free Parfaits, Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. ORANGE: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40. LEMON LIME: WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ASPARTAME*, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Smart Way Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Sugar Free Parfaits, Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Way Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry Sugar Free Parfaits, Lemon Lime, Orange, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
About this product
Snack · Piece


