Is Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- whey protein isolate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Purified Water, Proprietary Fiber Blend (oat Fiber, Corn Fiber, Flax), Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Olive Oil, Cocoa, Extract Of Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Pure Vanilla, Caramel Color, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid, Spices, Herbs, Salt. Contains Egg, Dairy.
Check Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartcake Beyond Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz.
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


