Is Smartfood® Caramel & Cheddar Mix Popcorn 2.25 Oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- cream
- @butter
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smartfood (R), Caramel Popcorn!: @Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (Corn, Canola!,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, And Sunflower Lecithin, !Smartfood (R), Cheddar Flavor Popcorn!: @Popcorn, Maltodextrin ! (Made From Corn), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Natural Flavors, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Annatto), Gum Acacia, Paprika, And Guar Gum
Check Smartfood® Caramel & Cheddar Mix Popcorn 2.25 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood® Caramel & Cheddar Mix Popcorn 2.25 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smartfood® Caramel & Cheddar Mix Popcorn 2.25 Oz. Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


