Is Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is a delicious and popular snack option. Made with natural flavors, this popcorn is seasoned with butter, providing a rich and savory taste. It is crafted with 100% whole grain corn, ensuring a wholesome snack choice. Produced in Canada, Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is available in four flavors, offering a variety of options for popcorn lovers. People love this popcorn for its great taste and satisfying crunch.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is a delicious and popular snack option. Made with natural flavors, this popcorn is seasoned with butter, providing a rich and savory taste. It is crafted with 100% whole grain corn, ensuring a wholesome snack choice. Produced in Canada, Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is available in four flavors, offering a variety of options for popcorn lovers. People love this popcorn for its great taste and satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable oil, Salt, Natural flavour, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smartfood Movie Night Butter Popcorn is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


