Is Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, 0.875 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- swiss cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower), Maltodextrin (Corn), Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Spices (Including Parsley), Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Milk
Check Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, 0.875 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, 0.875 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, 0.875 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


