Is Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- whey powder from milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder From Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Wheat Flour, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Rice Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax), Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish, Black Carrot, Lemon, Hibiscus, Red Cabbage)
Check Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smarties Pop Up 20 x 85ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


