Is Smarties Tropical Candy Rolls, Gluten-Free Hard Candy, Bulk 1 Pound Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake)
Check Smarties Tropical Candy Rolls, Gluten-Free Hard Candy, Bulk 1 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties Tropical Candy Rolls, Gluten-Free Hard Candy, Bulk 1 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Smarties Tropical Candy Rolls, Gluten-Free Hard Candy, Bulk 1 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


