Is SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Chickpeas, Kale, Cooked Black Beans, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Fire Roasted Red Onions), Sauce (Water, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Milk, Cornstarch, Salt, Granulated Onion, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery, Tomatoes, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Leeks, Tomato Paste, Parsley), Cooked Quinoa (Water, Quinoa), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning - 2.75oz
WILD CAUGHT TUNA SEASONED WITH ROASTED GARLIC & HERB, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB
Egglife Roasted Garlic & Herb Egg White Wraps
Where to buy
SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


