Is SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, fruity flavor with a noticeable sour kick, delivered in small fish-shaped gummies. Texture is soft and chewy with a slightly springy bite. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bag, or packed for outings. Reviewers often praise the tangy taste and portability while noting varied texture preferences.

Description
Bright, fruity flavor with a noticeable sour kick, delivered in small fish-shaped gummies. Texture is soft and chewy with a slightly springy bite. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bag, or packed for outings. Reviewers often praise the tangy taste and portability while noting varied texture preferences.
Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Modified potato starch, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Malic acid, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Stevia leaf extract.
Check SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


