Is SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruity flavor with a noticeable sour kick, delivered in small fish-shaped gummies. Texture is soft and chewy with a slightly springy bite. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bag, or packed for outings. Reviewers often praise the tangy taste and portability while noting varied texture preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruity flavor with a noticeable sour kick, delivered in small fish-shaped gummies. Texture is soft and chewy with a slightly springy bite. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bag, or packed for outings. Reviewers often praise the tangy taste and portability while noting varied texture preferences.
Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Modified potato starch, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Malic acid, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Stevia leaf extract.
Check SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


