Is SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, fruity flavor with a noticeable sour kick, delivered in small fish-shaped gummies. Texture is soft and chewy with a slightly springy bite. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bag, or packed for outings. Reviewers often praise the tangy taste and portability while noting varied texture preferences.

Description
Bright, fruity flavor with a noticeable sour kick, delivered in small fish-shaped gummies. Texture is soft and chewy with a slightly springy bite. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared from a bag, or packed for outings. Reviewers often praise the tangy taste and portability while noting varied texture preferences.
Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, Allulose, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Modified potato starch, Natural flavors, Citric acid, Malic acid, Fruit and vegetable juice (for color), Coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Stevia leaf extract.
Check SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Sweet Fish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


