Is SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Water, Modified potato starch, Pectin, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Carrot and blackcurrant preparation (for colour), Modified coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Malic acid, Stevia leaf extract.
Check SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
SmartSweets Kick Sugar Keep Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


