Is SmartSweets Low Sugar Gummy Bears Candy (Seriously Sour) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural peach flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural lemon flavour
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre From Tapioca, Gelatin, Chicory Root Fibre, Citric Acid, Stevia, Natural Apple Flavour, Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Carrot, Beta Carotene, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check SmartSweets Low Sugar Gummy Bears Candy (Seriously Sour) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartSweets Low Sugar Gummy Bears Candy (Seriously Sour) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartSweets Low Sugar Gummy Bears Candy (Seriously Sour) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


