Is smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Pineapple Kiwi - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- natural flavors
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vapor Distilled Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources (Electrolyte Added For Taste))
Check smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Pineapple Kiwi - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Pineapple Kiwi - 23.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Pineapple Kiwi - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


