Is Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- organic natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Butter, Organic Whey, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (added For Color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


