Is Smarty Pants Kids Formula Daily Gummy Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, sweet flavors and a soft, chewy texture make these gummies easy for children to chew; families commonly include one in a daily routine or give as a convenient, handheld option. Reviews note good palatability and consistent chewiness, while some mention occasional stickiness and variability in individual preference and size.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, sweet flavors and a soft, chewy texture make these gummies easy for children to chew; families commonly include one in a daily routine or give as a convenient, handheld option. Reviews note good palatability and consistent chewiness, while some mention occasional stickiness and variability in individual preference and size.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric).
Check Smarty Pants Kids Formula Daily Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Kids Formula Daily Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


