Is Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch.
Check Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Country Farms Super Greens Alkalizing Formula 50 Organic Super Foods Chocolate
Organic Women's Protein Plant-Based Vanilla Flavor
Organic Ginger Lemonade with Probiotics
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


