Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic yogurt flavor
organic yogurt flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Filtered water, cultured organic Grade A pasteurized nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic dextrose, organic yogurt flavor, ascorbic acid, organic vanilla flavor, vitamin D3, vitamin A palmitate. Contains viable Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus helveticus. Contains: Milk. This product is produced in a facility that also handles products that contain tree nuts. Keep refrigerated.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


