Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured organic grade a pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic yogurt flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Filtered water, cultured organic Grade A pasteurized nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic dextrose, organic yogurt flavor, ascorbic acid, organic vanilla flavor, vitamin D3, vitamin A palmitate. Contains viable Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus helveticus. Contains: Milk. This product is produced in a facility that also handles products that contain tree nuts. Keep refrigerated.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


