Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured organic grade a pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- organic yogurt flavor
- organic dextrose
- +3 more
cultured organic grade a pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Filtered water, cultured organic Grade A pasteurized nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic dextrose, organic yogurt flavor, ascorbic acid, organic vanilla flavor, vitamin D3, vitamin A palmitate. Contains viable Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus helveticus. Contains: Milk. This product is produced in a facility that also handles products that contain tree nuts. Keep refrigerated.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Cultured Dairy Beverage With Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


