Is Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch.
Check Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Country Farms Super Greens Alkalizing Formula 50 Organic Super Foods Chocolate
Organic Women's Protein Plant-Based Vanilla Flavor
Organic Ginger Lemonade with Probiotics
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


