Is Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch.
Check Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Organic Women's Formula Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Country Farms Super Greens Alkalizing Formula 50 Organic Super Foods Chocolate
Organic Women's Protein Plant-Based Vanilla Flavor
Organic Ginger Lemonade with Probiotics
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


