Is Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Vitamin B-12, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Sodium, Organic Flax Seed Oil: Omega-3 (A-Linolenic Acid), Omega-9 (Oleic Acid), Vitamin K-2, Inositol, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Maqui Berry, Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Spring Valley Adult Gummy Probiotic Vegetarian Gummies
Where to buy
Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


