Is Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- organic natural flavors
- oleic acid
- biotin
- +3 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Vitamin B-12, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Sodium, Organic Flax Seed Oil: Omega-3 (A-Linolenic Acid), Omega-9 (Oleic Acid), Vitamin K-2, Inositol, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Maqui Berry, Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Spring Valley Adult Gummy Probiotic Vegetarian Gummies
Where to buy
Smarty Pants Organics Women's Formula Vegetarian Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


