Is Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies
Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement
Member's Mark Elderberry Gummies Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


