Is SmartyPants Organic Men's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • riboflavin usp
  • vitamin d
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +4 more

riboflavin usp

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vitamin a, niacin, selenium, vitamin b12, thiamin, omega-6, vitamin e, zinc, bacillus subtilis, iodine, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic lemon concentrate, organic natural flavors, pectin, colors added (organic black carrot concentrate , organic maqui berry concentrate), citric acid, sodium citrate, organic sunflower oil, corn starch, organic carnauba wax, inositol, vitamin c, vitamin k2, pantothenic acid, omega-9, vitamin d, biotin, omega-3, vitamin b6, riboflavin usp, organic flax seed oil, sodium, folate, vegetarian omega 3s, methylfolate, methylcobalamin, vitamin k, k2

Check SmartyPants Organic Men's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SmartyPants Organic Men's Formula Multifunction Dietary Supplement Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking